Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet

Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet

Teaching Staff 

Role Name Area of responsbility
Headteacher Barbara Costa Teaching and Learning; Health and Safety; Finance; Designated Welfare Officer; Attendance; Premises; Pupil Premium; Behaviour 

Deputy Headteacher           

Heather Kilcommons Teaching and Learning; Interim EYFS and KS1 Phase Leader; Safe Guarding Team
Nursery Class Teacher Anne Kiely Art & Display; RE
Reception Class Teacher  Kate Palczewski PE
Year 1 Class Teacher Ciara Quinlan PSHE
Year 2 Class Teachers Laura Richards & Madeleine Bailey Fronter; International Links; Website; Music; DT
Year 3 Class Teacher Alex-Gabriel Harris Computing
Year 4 Class Teacher

Lisa McMahon

Science

 

Year 5 Class Teacher Heather Kilcommons  
Year 6 Class Teacher Elena Moinescu KS2 Leader; English
SENDCo Ruth Newmark Inclusion
 Support Teacher

Khristine Pinnock

Iliana Millios

Computing

Maths

 

Support Staff

Role Name
Secretary Joanne Whitby
Office Staff

Patricia Roche

Karen Cannon

Site Manager Hector Ledesma Sanchez
Nursery Nurses

Catherine MacDonald

Tina Antoniou

Teaching/Learning Support Assistants

Tina Browne

Karen Cannon

Pamela Toledano

Yvonne McInanny

Eleni Christou

Lynne Beckett

Caroline Shaw

Kelly McDonald

Tizzy Di Francia

Rachel Tucker

Southover Partnership Staff

Sara Prevezer

Stacey Adisi

Shamimu Namatta

PPA Staff

Danny Scaglione and Kieron Sauboorah (PE)  

Adrian  Pilbeam (Music)

1st Aid Team Leader Tina Browne

School Therapist

Gloria Garbujo

Breakfast Club

Yvonne Merola

 

Library Staff

Yvonne Merola

Mealtime Supervisor

Neeta Thakkar

Tizzy DiFrancia

Fiona Latifijoo