Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet

Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet Life at Our Lady of Lourdes School Barnet
  • First day of Autumn Term - Tuesday 4th September 2018

Teaching Staff 

Role Name Area of responsbility
Headteacher Barbara Costa Teaching and Learning; Health and Safety; Finance; Designated Welfare Officer; Attendance; Premises; Pupil Premium; Behaviour 

Deputy Headteacher           

Heather Kilcommons Teaching and Learning; EYFS and KS1 Phase Leader; Safe Guarding Team; Briefing; Behaviour; Students; Science
Nursery Class Teacher Anne Kiely Art & Display; RE
Reception Class Teacher  Ciara Gallagher Maths & PSHE
Year 1 Class Teacher Stephanie Mc Laughlin
Year 2 Class Teachers Kate Palczewski PE
Year 3 Class Teacher Alex-Gabriel Harris Computing
Year 4 Class Teacher

Lisa McMahon

History and Geography

 

Year 5 Class Teacher Khristine Pinnock & Madeleine Bailey Fronter; International Links; Website; Music; DT
Year 6 Class Teacher Elena Moinescu KS2 Leader; English; Safeguarding Team
SENDCo Ruth Newmark Inclusion
 Support Teacher

 

 

 

Support Staff

Role Name
Secretary Joanne Whitby
Office Staff

Patricia Roche

Karen Cannon

Site Manager Hector Ledesma Sanchez
Nursery Nurses

Catherine MacDonald

Tina Antoniou

Yuko Gonzales

Teaching/Learning Support Assistants

Tina Browne

Karen Cannon

Pamela Toledano

Yvonne McInanny

Eleni Christou

Lynne Beckett

Caroline Shaw

Kelly McDonald

Tizzy Di Francia

Fiona Latifijoo

 

Southover Partnership Staff

 

PPA Staff

Danny Scaglione and Kieron Sauboorah (PE)  

Joel Phillips (Music) 

1st Aid Team Leader Tina Browne

School Therapist

Freya Austin (Catholic Children's Society)

Breakfast Club

Yvonne Merola

 

Library Staff

Yvonne Merola

Mealtime Supervisor

Neeta Thakkar

Tizzy DiFrancia

Lucy Reid